Operating Hours

MONDAY- SATURDAY SUNDAY & PUBLIC HOLIDAYS
(including PUBLIC HOLIDAY REPLACEMENT)  
STATION Station Open Station Closed Last Train Station Open Station Closed Last Train
KELANA JAYA 6.00am 11.40pm TO GOMBAK 11.50pm 6.00am 11.10pm TO GOMBAK 11.20pm
TAMAN BAHAGIA 6.00am 11.40pm TO GOMBAK 11.52pm 6.00am 11.10pm TO GOMBAK 11.22pm
  6.00am 11.40pm TO KELANA JAYA 12.39am 6.00am 11.10pm TO KELANA JAYA 12.09am
TAMAN PARAMOUNT 6.00am 11.40pm TO GOMBAK 11.54pm 6.00am 11.10pm TO GOMBAK 11.24pm
  6.00am 11.40pm TO KELANA JAYA 12.37pm 6.00am 11.10pm TO KELANA JAYA 12.07am
ASIA JAYA 6.00am 11.45pm TO GOMBAK 11.56pm 6.00am 11.15pm TO GOMBAK 11.26pm
  6.00am 11.45pm TO KELANA JAYA 12.35pm 6.00am 11.15pm TO KELANA JAYA 12.05pm
TAMAN JAYA 6.00am 11.45pm TO GOMBAK 11.58pm 6.00am 11.15pm TO GOMBAK 11.28pm
  6.00am 11.45pm TO KELANA JAYA 12.33am 6.00am 11.15pm TO KELANA JAYA 12.03am
UNIVERSITI 6.00am 11.50pm TO GOMBAK 12.01am 6.00am 11.20pm TO GOMBAK 11.31pm
  6.00am 11.50pm TO KELANA JAYA 12.30am 6.00am 11.20pm TO KELANA JAYA 12.00am
KERINCHI 6.00am 11.50pm TO GOMBAK 12.03am 6.00am 11.20pm TO GOMBAK 11.33pm
  6.00am 11.50pm TO KELANA JAYA 12.28am 6.00am 11.20pm TO KELANA JAYA 11.58pm
ABDULLAH HUKUM 6.00am 11.50pm TO GOMBAK 12.05am 6.00am 11.20pm TO GOMBAK 11.35pm
  6.00am 11.50pm TO KELANA JAYA 12.26am 6.00am 11.20pm TO KELANA JAYA 11.56pm
BANGSAR 6.00am 11.55pm TO GOMBAK 12.07am 6.00am 11.25pm TO GOMBAK 11.37pm
  6.00am 11.55pm TO KELANA JAYA 12.24am 6.00am 11.25pm TO KELANA JAYA 11.54pm
KL SENTRAL 6.00am 11.55pm TO GOMBAK 12.09am 6.00am 11.25pm TO GOMBAK 11.39pm
  6.00am 11.55pm TO KELANA JAYA 12.21am 6.00am 11.25pm TO KELANA JAYA 11.52pm
PASAR SENI 6.00am 12.00am TO GOMBAK 12.12am 6.00am 11.30pm TO GOMBAK 11.42pm
  6.00am 12.00am TO KELANA JAYA 12.19am 6.00am 11.30pm TO KELANA JAYA 11.49pm
MASJID JAMEK 6.00am 12.00am TO GOMBAK 12.14am 6.00am 11.30pm TO GOMBAK 11.44pm
  6.00am 12.00am TO KELANA JAYA 12.17am 6.00am 11.30pm TO KELANA JAYA 11.47pm
DANG WANGI 6.00am 12.00am TO GOMBAK 12.16am 6.00am 11.30pm TO GOMBAK 11.46pm
  6.00am 12.00am TO KELANA JAYA 12.15am 6.00am 11.30pm TO KELANA JAYA 11.45pm
KG BARU 6.00am 12.00am TO GOMBAK 12.18am 6.00am 11.30pm TO GOMBAK 11.48pm
  6.00am 12.00am TO KELANA JAYA 12.13am 6.00am 11.30pm TO KELANA JAYA 11.43pm
KLCC 6.00am 12.00am TO GOMBAK 12.20am 6.00am 11.30pm TO GOMBAK 11.50pm
  6.00am 12.00am TO KELANA JAYA 12.11am 6.00am 11.30pm TO KELANA JAYA 11.41pm
AMPANG PARK 6.00am 12.00am TO GOMBAK 12.22am 6.00am 11.30pm TO GOMBAK 11.52pm
  6.00am 12.00am TO KELANA JAYA 12.09am 6.00am 11.30pm TO KELANA JAYA 11.39pm
DAMAI 6.00am 11.55pm TO GOMBAK 12.26am 6.00am 11.25pm TO GOMBAK 11.54pm
  6.00am 11.55pm TO KELANA JAYA 12.07am 6.00am 11.25pm TO KELANA JAYA 11.37pm
DATO KERAMAT 6.00am 11.55pm TO GOMBAK 12.28am 6.00am 11.25pm TO GOMBAK 11.56pm
  6.00am 11.55pm TO KELANA JAYA 12.05am 6.00am 11.25pm TO KELANA JAYA 11.35pm
JELATEK 6.00am 11.55pm TO GOMBAK 12.30am 6.00am 11.25pm TO GOMBAK 11.58pm
  6.00am 11.55pm TO KELANA JAYA 12.03am 6.00am 11.25pm TO KELANA JAYA 11.33pm
SETIAWANGSA 6.00am 11.50pm TO GOMBAK 12.33am 6.00am 11.20pm TO GOMBAK 12.00am
  6.00am 11.50pm TO KELANA JAYA 12.01am 6.00am 11.20pm TO KELANA JAYA 11.31pm
SRI RAMPAI 6.00am 11.50pm TO GOMBAK 12.36am 6.00am 11.20pm TO GOMBAK 12.03am
  6.00am 11.50pm TO KELANA JAYA 11.57pm 6.00am 11.20pm TO KELANA JAYA 11.28pm
WANGSA MAJU 6.00am 11.50pm TO GOMBAK 12.38am 6.00am 11.20pm TO GOMBAK 12.06am
  6.00am 11.50pm TO KELANA JAYA 11.55pm 6.00am 11.20pm TO KELANA JAYA 11.26pm
TAMAN MELATI 6.00am 11.45pm TO GOMBAK 12.40pm 6.00am 11.15pm TO GOMBAK 12.08am
  6.00am 11.45pm TO KELANA JAYA 11.52pm 6.00am 11.15pm TO KELANA JAYA 11.23pm
GOMBAK 6.00am 11.45pm TO KELANA JAYA 11.50pm 6.00am 11.15pm TO KELANA JAYA 11.20pm

Note: Based on new travel time with speed 80km/h

MONDAY - FRIDAY
Station To Sentul timur To Ampang To Sri Petaling
Last Train Station Closed Last Train Station Closed Last Train Station Closed
Ampang 11:36pm 11:30pm     11:36 PM 11:30 PM
Cahaya 11:38pm 11:30pm 11:48 PM 11:30 PM 11:38 PM 11:30 PM
Cempaka 11:39pm 11:30pm 11:47 PM 11:30 PM 11:39 PM 11:30 PM
Pandan Indah 11:41pm 11:35pm 11:50 PM 11:45 PM 11:41 PM 11:35 PM
Pandan Jaya 11:43pm 11:35pm 11:48 PM 11:45 PM 11:43 PM 11:35 PM
Maluri 11:45pm 11:35pm 11:58 PM 11:45 PM 11:45 PM 11:35 PM
Miharja 11:46pm 11:35pm 11:56 PM 11:45 PM 11:46 PM 11:35 PM
Chan Sow Lin 11:48pm 11:40pm 11:54 PM 11:40 PM 11:49 PM 11:40 PM
Pudu 11:50pm 11:40pm 11:53 PM 11:40 PM 11:48 PM 11:40 PM
Hang Tuah 11:51pm 11:40pm 11:51 PM 11:40 PM 11:46 PM 11:40 PM
Plaza Rakyat 11: 53pm 11:40pm 11:50 PM 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 11:40 PM
Masjid Jamek 12:05pm 12:00 AM 12:02PM 12:00 AM 12:06 AM 12:00 AM
Bandaraya 11:51pm 11:35 PM 11:46 PM 11:35 PM 11:41 PM 11:35 PM
Sultan Ismail 11:53pm 11:35 PM 11:44 PM 11:35 PM 11:40 PM 11:35 PM
PWTC 11:55pm 11:35 PM 11:43 PM 11:35 PM 11:52 PM 11:35 PM
Titiwangsa 11:57pm 11:35 PM 11:41 PM 11:35 PM 11:50 PM 11:35 PM
Sentul 11:58pm 11:35 PM 11:40 PM 11:35 PM 11:49 PM 11:35 PM
Sentul Timur     11:38 PM 11:35 PM 11:48 PM 11:35 PM
Cheras 11:44pm 11:35 PM 11:44 PM 11:35 PM 11:52 PM 11:45 PM
Salak Selatan 11:42pm 11:35 PM 11:42 PM 11:35 PM 11:54 PM 11:45 PM
Bandar Tun Razak 11:39pm 11:30 PM 11:39 PM 11:30 PM 11:56 PM 11:45 PM
Bandar Tasik Selatan 11:37pm 11:30 PM 11:37 PM 11:30 PM 11:59 PM 11:45 PM
Sungai Besi 11:35pm 11:30 PM 11:35 PM 11:30 PM 11:47 PM 11:40 PM
Bukit Jalil 11:39pm 11:30 PM 11:39 PM 11:30 PM 11:50 PM 11:40 PM
Sri Petaling 11:31pm 11:25 PM 11:31 PM 11:25 PM    
  To Sentul Timur To Ampang To Kinrara BK5
  Last Train Station Closed Last Train Station Closed Next Train Station Closed
Awan Besar 11:28pm 11:23 PM 11:28 PM 11:23 PM 12:43 PM 12:38 PM
Muhibbah 11:26pm 11:21 PM 11:26 PM 11:21 PM 12:45 PM 12:40 PM
Alam Sutera 11:23pm 11:18 PM 11:18 PM 11:18 PM 12:48 PM 12:43 PM
Kinrara BK5 11:20pm 11:15 PM 11:15 PM 11:15 PM 12:46 PM 12:46 PM
SATURDAY
Station To Sentul Timur To Ampang To Sri Petaling
Last Train Station Closed Last Train Station Closed Last Train Station Closed
Ampang 11:38pm 11:30 PM     11:38 PM 11:30 PM
Cahaya 11:39pm 11:30 PM 11:41 PM 11:30 PM 11:39 PM 11:30 PM
Cempaka 11:40pm 11:30 PM 11:40 PM 11:30 PM 11:40 PM 11:30 PM
Pandan Indah 11:52pm 11:35 PM 11:52 PM 11:45 PM 11:42 PM 11:35 PM
Pandan Jaya 11:51pm 11:35 PM 11:51 PM 11:45 PM 11:44 PM 11:35 PM
Maluri 11:48pm 11:35 PM 11:48 PM 11:45 PM 11:46 PM 11:35 PM
Miharja 11:47pm 11:35 PM 11:47 PM 11:45 PM 11:47 PM 11:35 PM
Chan Sow Lin 11:45pm 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 11:40 PM 11:52 PM 11:40 PM
Pudu 11:43pm 11:40 PM 11:43 PM 11:40 PM 11:50 PM 11:40 PM
Hang Tuah 11:56pm 11:40 PM 11:56 PM 11:40 PM 11:49 PM 11:40 PM
Plaza Rakyat 11: 54pm 11:40 PM 11:54 PM 11:40 PM 11:47 PM 11:40 PM
Masjid Jamek 12:11pm 12:00 AM 12:11 AM 12:00 AM 12:04 PM 12:00 AM
Bandaraya 11:43pm 11:35 PM 11:51 PM 11:35 PM 11:44 PM 11:35 PM
Sultan Ismail 11:44pm 11:35 PM 11:49 PM 11:35 PM 11:42 PM 11:35 PM
PWTC 11:46pm 11:35 PM 11:48 PM 11:35 PM 11:41 PM 11:35 PM
Titiwangsa 11:48pm 11:35 PM 11:46 PM 11:35 PM 11:53 PM 11:35 PM
Sentul 11:49pm 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 11:35 PM 11:52 PM 11:35 PM
Sentul Timur     11:43 PM 11:35 PM 11:50 PM 11:35 PM
Cheras 11:39pm 11:35 PM 11:39 PM 11:35 PM 11:48 PM 11:35 PM
Salak Selatan 11:37pm 11:35 PM 11:37 PM 11:35 PM 11:50 PM 11:35 PM
Bandar Tun Razak 11:37pm 11:30 PM 11:37 PM 11:30 PM 11:48 PM 11:30 PM
Bandar Tasik Selatan 11:48pm 11:30 PM 11:48 PM 11:30 PM 11:46 PM 11:30 PM
Sungai Besi 11:46pm 11:25 PM 11:46 PM 11:25 PM 11:43 PM 11:25 PM
Bukit Jalil 11:43pm 11:25 PM 11:43 PM 11:25 PM 11:42 PM 11:25 PM
Sri Petaling 11:42pm 11:25 PM 11:42 PM 11:25 PM    
  To Sentul Timur To Ampang To Kinrara BK5
  Next Train Station Closed Next Train Station Closed Next Train Station Closed
Awan Besar 11:28pm 11:23 PM 11:28 PM 11:23 PM 12:43 PM 12:38 PM
Muhibbah 11:26pm 11:21 PM 11:26 PM 11:21 PM 12:45 PM 12:40 PM
Alam Sutera 11:23pm 11:18 PM 11:18 PM 11:18 PM 12:48 PM 12:43 PM
Kinrara BK5 11:20pm 11:15 PM 11:15 PM 11:15 PM 12:46 PM 12:46 PM
SUNDAY
Station To Sentul Timur To Ampang To Sri Petaling
Last Train Station Closed Last Train Station Closed Last Train Station Closed
Ampang 11:13pm 11:10 PM   11:10 PM 11:13 PM 11:10 PM
Cahaya 11:15pm 11:10 PM 11:47 PM 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 11:10 PM
Cempaka 11:16pm 11:10 PM 11:45 PM 11:10 PM 11:16 PM 11:10 PM
Pandan Indah 11:17pm 11:15 PM 11:44 PM 11:15 PM 11:17 PM 11:15 PM
Pandan Jaya 11:19pm 11:15 PM 11:42 PM 11:15 PM 11:19 PM 11:15 PM
Maluri 11:21pm 11:15 PM 11:40 PM 11:15 PM 11:21 PM 11:15 PM
Miharja 11:23pm 11:15 PM 11:39 PM 11:15 PM 11:23 PM 11:15 PM
Chan Sow Lin 11:50pm 11:20 PM 11:37 PM 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 11:20 PM
Pudu 11:25pm 11:10 PM 11:35 PM 11:10 PM 11:28 PM 11:10 PM
Hang Tuah 11:26pm 11:10 PM 11:34 PM 11:10 PM 11:27 PM 11:10 PM
Plaza Rakyat 11:28pm 11:20 PM 11:32 PM 11:20 PM 11:25 PM 11:20 PM
Masjid Jamek 11:29pm 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 11:20 PM 11:39 PM 11:20 PM
Bandaraya 11:31pm 11:20 PM 11:29 PM 11:20 PM 11:38 PM 11:20 PM
Sultan Ismail 11:33pm 11:20 PM 11:27 PM 11:20 PM 11:36 PM 11:20 PM
PWTC 11:34 PM 11:20 PM 11:26 PM 11:20 PM 11:35PM 11:20 PM
Titiwangsa 11:36 PM 11:15 PM 11:24 PM 11:15 PM 11:17 PM 11:15 PM
Sentul 11:38 PM 11:10 PM 11:23 PM 11:10 PM 11:16 PM 11:10 PM
Sentul Timur   11:10 PM 11:21 PM 11:10 PM 11:14 PM 11:10 PM
Cheras 11:47 PM 11:15 PM 11:32 PM 11:15 PM 11:32 PM 11:15 PM
Salak Selatan 11:45 PM 11:15 PM 11:45 PM 11:15 PM 11:35 PM 11:15 PM
Bandar Tun Razak 11:42 PM 11:30 PM 11:42 PM 11:30 PM 11:37 PM 11:30 PM
Bandar Tasik Selatan 11:40 PM 11:30 PM 11:40 PM 11:30 PM 11:39 PM 11:30 PM
Sungai Besi 11:38 PM 11:30 PM 11:38 PM 11:30 PM 11:42 PM 11:30 PM
Bukit Jalil 11:35 PM 11:30 PM 11:35 PM 11:30 PM 11:44 PM 11:30 PM
Sri Petaling 11:34 PM 11:20 PM 11:34 PM 11:20 PM   11:20 PM
  To Sentul Timur To Ampang To Kinrara BK5
  Last Train Station Closed Last Train Station Closed Last Train Station Closed
Awan Besar 11:28 PM 11:23 PM 11:28 PM 11:23 PM 12:43 PM 12:38 PM
Muhibbah 11:26 PM 11:21 PM 11:26 PM 11:21 PM 12:45 PM 12:40 PM
Alam Sutera 11:23 PM 11:18 PM 11:18 PM 11:18 PM 12:48 PM 12:43 PM
Kinrara BK5 11:20 PM 11:15 PM 11:15 PM 11:15 PM 12:46 PM 12:46 PM
First Train 6:00 AM
Last Train 11:30 PM (from KL Sentral towards Titiwangsa)
11:50 PM (from Titiwangsa to KL Sentral)